Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. (child rearing, moral development).
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised, Updated.
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 37,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. In Excellent Used Condition - May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. - Everything You Need To Know About Raising Kids, Lending A Hand, And Changing The World. This Unique Guide To Parenting Is Centred On A Simple But Profound Philosophy That Will Encourage Children To Become Global Citizens. One Of The Greatest Legacies Parents Can Leave Is A Generation Of Conscientious And Thoughtful Children. This Updated And Revised Edition From International Child Rights Activists Craig And Marc Kielburger Includes A New Foreword From His Holiness The Dalai Lama Along With New Celebrity Contributors, Nobel Laureates Elie Wiesel And Betty Williams, Jason Mraz, And Robert Kennedy Jr. Drawing On Life Lessons From Remarkable Individuals And Success Stories From Unconventional Childhoods, Marc And Craig Kielburger Demonstrate How Small Actions Can Make A Huge Difference In The Life Of A Child And Ultimately Change The World. With A New Clean And Interactive Layout And Design, The Second Edition Offers Updated Stories, New Sections, And Photography Alongside Additional Tips For Parents To Take Action. The Updated Book Highlights The Latest Thinking From Experts And Leading Research, But It Is Not Academic. It Is Brimming With Hands-On Suggestions, Plus First-Person Contributions From Many Leaders And Celebrities, Including Archbishop Desmond Tutu, Steve Nash, Dr. Jane Goodall, Jane Fonda, Mia Farrow, Sol Guy, Jeff Skoll, And Ethan Zohn. The World Needs Your Kid Provides Everything You Need To Know To Raise Kids, Lend A Hand, And Change The World-All At The Same Time.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!