EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1552852644 ISBN 13: 9781552852644
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Cond: Very Good. A beautifully illustrated book. No dust jacket. All pages clean, bright and unmarked. No names or inscriptions. Not former library book or remainder. Has some shelf wear. Rubbing on back cover. Thank you for buying from a small business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitecap Books, Vancouver / Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 1552852644 ISBN 13: 9781552852644
Librería: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Assumed First edition - no printing on copy right page and no other date except 2001. Book's landscape size is approximately 11.25"W by 9.5L. This book brings to life the Pacific Coast from top of Alaska to the Gulf of Mexico. Vivid illustrations is bright colors fill the entire pages for every letter of the alphabet Pages are clean and bright; binding is tight. There are no tears, creases or writing. Illustrated end papers are clean and bright. Glossy covered boards clean and bright. Very light shelf wear to edges.This is NOT an ex-lib or a remainder. DJ is complete, colorful and with light rubbing and shelf wear; DJ is NOT price clipped. Note: We use "Fine" book condition judiciously; only when the book exhibits no flaws. A Fine book closely approaches -As New- condition and may not have been previously owned. Any flaws (writing, tears, creases) are exceptions to a Fine condition and should be clearly described for a book and dust jacket.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Illustrated.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. Illustrated. A Pacific Alphabet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitecap Books Ltd, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 1552852644 ISBN 13: 9781552852644
Librería: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. Fine copy in a fine jacket. Inscribed by Bonder on the title page. Illustrator's card also laid in. Inscribed By Artist.
Publicado por White Cap Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1552852644 ISBN 13: 9781552852644
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 9781552852644. Oversized Oblong Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author on a white label that has been adhered to reverse side of front free endpaper. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
EUR 89,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Bonder, Dianna Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!