Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pembroke Publishers, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551382296 ISBN 13: 9781551382296
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Paperback edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stenhouse Publishers, Portland, ME, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551382296 ISBN 13: 9781551382296
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Soft Cover. Condición: Used Like New. 160 pgs. Workbook-Style.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pembroke Publishers, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551382296 ISBN 13: 9781551382296
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.50x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pembroke Publishers, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551382296 ISBN 13: 9781551382296
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pembroke Publishing Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551382296 ISBN 13: 9781551382296
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 35,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pembroke Publishers, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551382296 ISBN 13: 9781551382296
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pembroke Publishers, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551382296 ISBN 13: 9781551382296
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 45,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
EUR 52,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 39,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Adrienne Gear has been teaching in Vancouver for almost 20 years. After 4 years working as a Literacy Mentor -- supporting students, teachers, and schools throughout the Vancouver School District -- she is happy to be back home in the classroom teaching par.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pembroke Publishers Nov 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551382296 ISBN 13: 9781551382296
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 48,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - How can you help students find meaning in informational texts and become independent strategic readers and thinkers 'Nonfiction Reading Power' gives teachers a wealth of effective strategies for helping students think while they read material in all subject areas. Using the best children's books to motivate students, Adrienne Gear shows teachers how help students zoom-in, question and infer; find the main idea, make connections, and transform what's on the printed page. Key introductory concept lessons for each of the five reading powers provide valuable insight into the purpose of each strategy. The book also explores the particular features of nonfiction and offers lists of key books organized around strategies and subject areas.