9781408898901 - kid normal and the shadow machine: the third book in the super heroic, super silly series from greg james and chris smith de james, greg; smith, chris (44 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Kid Normal and the Shadow Machine: Kid Normal 3 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked… after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC March 2019 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,88
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 47015466. 1779366217. 5/21/2026 12:23:37 PM.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,32
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,32
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,32
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,15
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,68
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In a top secret school for kids with super powers, it's hard being the only 'normal' one - that's what Murph Cooper thought before he became part of the Super Zeroes! The third book in the laugh-out-loud Kid Normal series for readers aged 8+, from radio stars Greg James and Chris Smith_______________Pr…aise for KID NORMAL:'So funny, it's almost criminal' - Independent'Outrageous capers' - Guardian_______________YOU DON'T NEED SUPERPOWERS TO BE A HERO . Or do you?Despite having no powers, Murph Cooper is part of the best team in the Heroes' Alliance. So when supervillain Magpie declares all-out war, Kid Normal and the Super Zeroes lead the charge. But Magpie believes that a powerless hero is no hero at all. And he's building a dastardly device to prove it. When Kid Normal enters the Shadow Machine, THE WORLD WILL NEVER BE THE SAME .Check out the whole series! Kid Normal Kid Normal and the Rogue Heroes Kid Normal and the Shadow MachineKid Normal and the Final Five.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In a top secret school for kids with super powers, its hard being the only normal one thats what Murph Cooper thought before he became part of the Super Zeroes! The third book in the laugh-out-loud Kid Normal series for readers aged 8+, from radio stars Greg James and Chris Smith____________…___Praise for KID NORMAL:'So funny, it's almost criminal' - Independent'Outrageous capers' - Guardian_______________YOU DON'T NEED SUPERPOWERS TO BE A HERO . Or do you?Despite having no powers, Murph Cooper is part of the best team in the Heroes Alliance. So when supervillain Magpie declares all-out war, Kid Normal and the Super Zeroes lead the charge. But Magpie believes that a powerless hero is no hero at all. And hes building a dastardly device to prove it. When Kid Normal enters the Shadow Machine, THE WORLD WILL NEVER BE THE SAME .Check out the whole series! Kid Normal Kid Normal and the Rogue Heroes Kid Normal and the Shadow MachineKid Normal and the Final Five In a top secret school for kids with super powers, its hard being the only normal one thats what Murph Cooper thought before he became part of the Super Zeroes! The third book in the award-winning Kid Normal series from the bestselling duo Greg James and Chris Smith Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,40
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 01/r /21 M 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,65
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Muy bueno. : En el tercer libro de la divertida serie Kid Normal, Murph Cooper, a pesar de no tener superpoderes, forma parte del mejor equipo de la Alianza de Héroes. Cuando el supervillano Magpie declara la guerra, Kid Normal y los Super Zeroes lideran la carga. Magpie cree que un héroe sin poderes no es un héroe en… absoluto y está construyendo un dispositivo para demostrarlo. Cuando Kid Normal entra en la Máquina de las Sombras, el mundo nunca volverá a ser el mismo. EAN: 9781408898901 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Ciencia Ficción Título: Kid Normal and the Shadow Machine Autor: Greg James| Chris Smith Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books Idioma: en Páginas: 400 Formato: tapa blanda.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino UnidoWYEMART LIMITED
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,55
Envío por EUR 13,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Children's Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,07
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 7.72x5.08x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,55
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,66
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Childrens Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,16
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Childrens Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,16
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Childrens Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Collectible; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for…every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Childrens Books 2019
Serie: Kid Normal, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - Kid Normal
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.