Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hay House, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1401965210 ISBN 13: 9781401965211
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, 2023
ISBN 10: 1401965210 ISBN 13: 9781401965211
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Whether you're seeking breakfast, lunch, dinner, or a snack, a weeknight-friendly cookbook of 125+ easy-to-make plant-based recipes to support your cancer healing and prevention journey.Supply your body with an abundance of life-giving nutrients to repair, regenerate, detoxify, and heal, all while providing the comfort that all good food should. Following the success of Chris Beat Cancer, Chris Wark and his wife, Micah, share whole-food, plant-based recipes that appeal to the whole family, whether you are healing from cancer, actively eating a diet to prevent it, or simply seeking a healthy lifestyle for you and your loved ones.Fruits, vegetables, mushrooms, nuts, seeds, legumes, whole grains, herbs, and spices are the foundational ingredients of Chris's anticancer diet. Complete with tips for diet optimization, this cookbook will get you in the Beat Cancer Mindset and guide you onto the road to wellness.Inside you will find-easy-to-make nutrient-rich recipes for healing,family-friendly recipes for prevention and overall health,full-color photos of each recipe, andsalad, juice, smoothie, soup, side, veggie bowl, breakfast, lunch, dinner, and dessert recipes galore! 125+ recipes for prevention and healing Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 125+ recipes for prevention and healingSupply your body with an abundance of life-giving nutrients to repair, regenerate, detoxify, and heal, all while providing the comfort that all good food should. Following the success of Chris Beat Cancer, Chris Wark and his wife, Micah, share whole-food, plant-based recipes that appeal to the whole family, whether you are healing from cancer, actively eating a diet to prevent it, or simply seeking a healthy lifestyle for you and your loved ones.Fruits, vegetables, mushrooms, nuts, seeds, legumes, whole grains, herbs, and spices are the foundational ingredients of Chris's anticancer diet. Complete with tips for diet optimization, this cookbook will get you in the Beat Cancer Mindset and guide you onto the road to wellness.Inside you will find:· easy-to-make nutrient-rich recipes for healing,· family-friendly recipes for prevention and overall health,· full-color photos of each recipe, and· salad, juice, smoothie, soup, side, veggie bowl, breakfast, lunch, dinner, and dessert recipes galore!
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Beat Cancer Kitchen: Deliciously Simple Plant-Based Anticancer Recipes. Book.
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.