Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Crown Forum Pub Date: 9/23/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing (edition Reprint), 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear.Uncreased spine,binding tight.Text clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Forum September 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. name of previous owner on inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Forum September 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press (CA), 2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, VG with hint of corner curl in black and white pictorial wraps. 401 pp; the 13 essential rules for success in battle, rules that have developed from ancient times to today. Acclaimed military historian Bevin Alexander's incisive and vivid analyses of famous battles throughout the ages show how the greatest commanders from Alexander the Great to Douglas MacArthur have applied these rules. For example: -Feign retreat: Pretend defeat, fake a retreat, then ambush the enemy while being pursued. Used to devastating effect by the North Vietnamese against U.S. forces during the Vietnam War. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How Wars Are Won: The 13 Rules of War from Ancient Greece to the War on Terror. Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Black and red titles on photo illustrated trade paper covers, 401 pages including bibliography and index plus 7 pages of introductory material. First printing of the Three Rivers soft cover edition of material originally published by Crown Publishers in 2002.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400049482 ISBN 13: 9781400049486
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.