Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louis Stern Fine Arts, Los Angeles, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974942154 ISBN 13: 9780974942155
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 128 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 20 through August 26, 2006. Features acknowledgements by Louis Stern and an essay by Maren Henderson. Includes numerous illustrations, brief biographical information, list of previous exhibitions, list of selected major public and private works, a checklist, and a selected bibliography. A fine copy in illustrated paper covered boards with a cloth spine. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louis Stern Fine Arts, West Hollywood, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974942154 ISBN 13: 9780974942155
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2006, first printing limited. Published by Louis Stern Fine Arts, West Hollywood, CA. Hardcover in decorated boards with cloth spine, no DJ as issued. Condition new inside, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, lower corners slightly bumped, No markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent pages. Not a reminder. 4to, 128 pages, illustrated throughout with full page plates and smaller images, bibliography, chronology, list of exhibitions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louis Stern Fine Arts, Los Angeles, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974942154 ISBN 13: 9780974942155
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. FALKENSTEIN, Claire Ilustrador. Black & white and color photographic illustrations. 128 pages. Small 4to, gray cloth-backed glossy pictorial boards. Los Angeles: Louis Stern Fine Arts, (2006). A near fine copy. Published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name, shown at the Louis Stern Fine Arts gallery in West Hollywood, May 20-August 26, 2006.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louis Stern Fine Arts, Los Angeles, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974942154 ISBN 13: 9780974942155
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in quarter-cloth illustrated boards. Fine condition. No dust jacket as issued. Lavish and handsome catalogue published to accompany an exhibition of Falkenstein's work held in West Hollywood in 2006. Invitation to the opening laid in. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!