Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark Batty Publisher (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Type and Typography : Highlights from Matrix, the Review for Printers and Bibliophiles. John Randle (ed.) Mark Batty Pubs. 2003. 374p. hc w/ dj, dj bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, CLEAN text, solid binding--0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761--6.50.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Type & Typography: Highlights from Matrix, the review for printers and bibliophiles This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Batty Publisher, LLC, Mark, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used like new hardcover in original dust jacket. No underlining, tears, highlighting, or marginalia. A clean sound and serviceable copy. An unread copy; very tight and sharp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Batty Publisher, LLC, Mark, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2007. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelf wear. Jacket present and in excellent condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2007. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j., in an acetate cover. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. An exceptional copy. 1988 Large Hardcover. xx, 374, [2] pp. This beautiful book contains a rich collection of articles on typography and the printing arts from metal to digital type. Drawing on the archives of Martix, the renowned and highly respected journal of the printing arts, the 36 carefully selected articles cover an eclectic and fascinating breadth of topics ranging from the earliest type design techniques to the latest in typeface and design development. The list of contributors is a "Who's Who" from the world of type and graphic design, and includes such experts as Sebastian Carter, J.F. Coakley, John Dreyfus, Justin Howes, Jerry Kelly, Paul Luna, James Mosley, Stan Nelson, Fiona Ross and Jan van Krimpen, to name a few. This volume includes introductory essays by John Randle, the principal of the Whittington Press and the publisher of Martix for over 20 years, and by John D. Barry, an editor, writer, typographer, and book designer.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark Batty Publisher, West New York, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 374 pp.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY.
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. This is an As New copy of the first edition (1st printing) in an as new dust jacket. Illustrated throughout. Includes Index. bibliography. There is a former owner's name and brief presentation neatly written on the front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark Batty Publisher, West New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Clean and solid. ; Black & white and color illustrations; 11.2 X 7.9 X 1.4 inches; 374 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark Batty Pub, West New York, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Unknowen Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st.Edition 1st. Printing 2003 , Hardcover in the dust jacket 374 page book with color abd black & white illustrations . Condition : NEW. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. No markings. Oversize.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark Batty Publisher, West New York, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. hardcover in dust jacket; as new, no flaws.; 374pp., illustrated in color, b/w., 36 important articles, essays and papers from the review, matrix. wonderful book, beautifully produced. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark Batty, Publisher LLC, West New York, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 400 pages, 4to. Out of Print. Includes 180 illustrations. Introductory essays by John Radle and John D. Berry. Includes index. Minor shelfwear to DJ: light rubbing along edges. DJ in mylar. Tightly bound with clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Client Distribution Services, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971568766 ISBN 13: 9780971568761
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. First Edition, First Printing. Mark Batty Publisher, 2003. first printing. 374pp., black and white illustrations throughout. Narrow 4to. As new unread hardcover, as new d/j.