Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Them Days, Goose Bay, NL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0969160321 ISBN 13: 9780969160328
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Volume 12 No.4 of 'Them Days'. Illustrated blue and white card covers, 192pp contents clean and unmarked.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Stiff crisp unmarked book. ; 8.9 X 5.9 X 0.5 inches; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Them Days, Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Labrador, 1987
ISBN 10: 0969160321 ISBN 13: 9780969160328
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First. 192pp., photos, biblio., glossary. Light wear, scuffs, and corner rubbing. The definitive history of the air base at Goose Bay, Labrador, from 1941 to the 1970s.
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Slight edgewear, otherwise very good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Them Days, Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Labrador, 1987
ISBN 10: 0969160321 ISBN 13: 9780969160328
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First. 192pp., photos, biblio., glossary. Light wear and corner rubbing. The definitive history of the air base at Goose Bay, Labrador, from 1941 to the 1970s. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Them Days, Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Labrador, 1987
ISBN 10: 0969160321 ISBN 13: 9780969160328
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First. 192pp., photos, biblio., glossary. Light wear. The definitive history of the air base at Goose Bay, Labrador, from 1941 to the 1970s. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VOL. 12 NO. 4, CLEAN COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Them Days, Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0969160321 ISBN 13: 9780969160328
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Crease to rear cover. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Them Days June 1987, Happy Valley/Goose Bay, 1987
ISBN 10: 0969160321 ISBN 13: 9780969160328
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard covers. Condición: Vg. 192 Pp. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robinson-Blackmore, Newfoundland, 1987
ISBN 10: 0969160321 ISBN 13: 9780969160328
Librería: Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLaminate Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs Ilustrador. First Thus. Gently read. Interior is clean and unmarked. Laminate wraps (softcover) are gently rubbed with a bit of soiling, lightly bumped to the corners and very minor shelfwear to show.