Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pebble Beach Pub (edition 5th Printing), 1997
ISBN 10: 0965809609 ISBN 13: 9780965809603
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5th Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pebble Beach Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965809609 ISBN 13: 9780965809603
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5th Printing.
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. The fifth printing, 100 pages. "Nuclear power is important to Americans for jobs, a high standard of living, and clean air. Because it emits no pollutants to the atmosphere, it is estimated to save thousands of lives every year in the United States alone. Polls indicate that a majority of Americans support nuclear power, but a vocal minority has opposed it." FINE SOFTCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pebble Beach Publishers, Madison, WI, 2006
ISBN 10: 0965809609 ISBN 13: 9780965809603
Librería: GraceyBooks, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 129,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Signed by Author to the Title page. Also noted is "To my good friend" but no name is included, just the To my good friend. Book is Near Fine. All books shipped same day or next in a box with styrofoam peanuts. Signed by Author(s).