Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Inscribed by Author. Tight and clean Hardcover in Jacket without tears. Black and white photos and drawings.
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good+. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dallas: Taylor Publishing Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0962022608 ISBN 13: 9780962022609
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good+. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, Texas, 1987
ISBN 10: 0962022608 ISBN 13: 9780962022609
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 191 pages. Inscribed by author on front endpaper. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Publishing, Dallas, Texas, 1987
ISBN 10: 0962022608 ISBN 13: 9780962022609
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Hardcover, 191 pp., illustrated throughout with photos as well as drawings and diagrams by Rae Galetka Mounts, illustrated jacket. Mild wear, breif gift note dated 1988 on front free endpaper, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket. From picking a pup, to "Master Hunter." Retrieving, handling, obedience, quartering, trailing wounded game, sample training tests, and a special section with solutions to common problems that occur in training.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Assumed First Edition. Book.
Publicado por South Lake, Texas, U.S.A.: Wildwood Pub Co, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962022608 ISBN 13: 9780962022609
Librería: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Apprx 6 x 9" beige hardback w/ bright gilt lettering to spine and top cover. A fine, fresh, flawless copy in like d/j, a gift to the author's neighbors, INSCRIBED AND SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE. 191 pages illus w/ photos and drawings. Language: eng. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Lake, Texas, U.S.A.: Wildwood Pub Co, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962022608 ISBN 13: 9780962022609
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition,inscribed,dated by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bill Medcalf, Southlake, TX, 1987
ISBN 10: 0962022608 ISBN 13: 9780962022609
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Mounts, Rae Galetka Ilustrador. 1st. 191pp.incl.index; HB beige w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.&red; slight rub. "From picking a pup, to "Master Hunter." Retrieving, handling, obedience, quartering, trailing wounded game, sample training tests, and a special section with solutions to common problems that occur in training." illus. signed. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!