Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket Has A 1 X 3 Inch Tear Piece Missing On The Upper Back Part, Otherwise Just Light Soiling On The Jacket. Pages Are Clean, Binding Is Good. "The Promise Companion Volume To The Successful And Much Acclaimed Gray's Wild Game Cookbook, This Beautiful And Very Useful Book Treats Fish Cookery With Style, Affection And Attention To Detail.".
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket Has Some Light Soiling, And A Few Chips Around The Edges And One On The Middle Of The Spine, Pages Are Clean, Binding Is Good. "The Promise Companion Volume To The Successful And Much Acclaimed Gray's Wild Game Cookbook, This Beautiful And Very Useful Book Treats Fish Cookery With Style, Affection And Attention To Detail.".
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - Index - 216+ pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GSJ Press, S Hamilton, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0960984267 ISBN 13: 9780960984268
Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Frank Foster / Thomas Aquinas Daly Ilustrador. Minimal wear, clean and unmarked. Jacket shows light rubbing, no tears. "A Menu Cookbook". Sixty-eight menus built around various types of fish. Numerous color photos, watercolors. Nice copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augusta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Gsj Pr, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960984267 ISBN 13: 9780960984268
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GSJ Press, South Hamilton, 1986
ISBN 10: 0960984267 ISBN 13: 9780960984268
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. Thomas Aquinas Daly Ilustrador. Size: Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GJS Press, South Hamilton, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960984267 ISBN 13: 9780960984268
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. This is a lovely book: No chips or tears; no internal marks; solid binding; blue, cloth boards; 216 pages + index; no remainder mark; not price clipped; not an ex-library book.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by chef Cintra Reeve on front endpage. Dust jacket price clipped. (Fish, Cooking, Cookbook).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GSL Press. South Hamilton, Mass. 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0960984267 ISBN 13: 9780960984268
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1986). 1986 1st edition. Pp222. Colour photographs, colour & b/w illustrations by Thomas Aquinas Daly. Fine in dust-wrapper. ~. .
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!