9780960089024 - historical persons and places...in san ramon valley de jones, virgie v. (9 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Warm Springs Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,03
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine minus, price clipped, mylar protected DJ. Inscribed and Signed by author on halt title page (not personalized); Probable 1st edition with errata slip laid-in. Illustrated; 4to., 230 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurke's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by author with gift inscription. Nice Unmarked Copy. Also Includes Signed Thank You Card For Flowers When He Was Ailing. No jacket. Signed & Inscribed By Author.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurn-The-Page Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 23,22
Envío por EUR 4,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. #220, Second Printing. Signed by Jones on half title page; gift note also inked there. A crisp, clean copy, NF/NF. Full cloth binding. 230pp. In a very nice unclipped jacket. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Signed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Second printing, 1987. Published by Morris-Burt Press, Alamo, California. 1987
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,56
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fine with very good dust jacket. Inscribed by the author on half title page. Tiny hole in front panel of dust jacket near spine. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at spine tips and corners and has two small light smudges on back panel. Inscribed by Author(s).

Editorial: MorrisBurt Press 1987
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0960089020. Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. Personalized inscription by author to previous owner on half-title page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good cond…ition. Dustjacket with minor wear to corners and edges; 1/2" chip at front top right corner; 1" tear in front upper spine edge with crease; slight spine darkening; slight browning and dustsoiling over all; $17.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; Good to Very Good condition. Inscribed by Authors.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 33,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Volume two; DJ is price-clipped; Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 42,82
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Alamo, California: Morris-Burt Press, 1977. Signed by the Author ("Happy reading -- Enjoy!" and her signature only; NOT personalized to anyone). Fine condition in a Near Fine dust jacket (price clipped). NOT a library discard. Probably ne…ver read. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are fresh and crisp. NO underlining. No highlighting. NO margin notes. 1977. First Edition, First Printing. Volume Two only, but complete in itself. Illustrated with many vintage photos, and pen and ink drawings by Lou Ann Styles. Index has 5,068 entries. Bound in the original blue cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine. Complete with dust jacket. Signed by the Author. First Edition, First Printing. Oversize Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Styles, Lou Ann (pen and ink drawings). xii, 230pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. Styles, Lou Ann (pen and ink drawings) (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 94,30
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.