Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Too Little Time Used Books, Marysville, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Oversize pictorial cook book of America. Very nice copy. No markings. All pages intact.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 4.68.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A cookbook for any and every purpose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Gaslight Publishing. 1981. New South Wales, Australia. Hardcover. Folio (quite large). Book condition: Fine. Dust jacket: Very good. Book provides recipes indigenous to all the regions of the United States. Extensively illustrated with color photographs. Indexed, with 6-page glossary of food and cooking terms. Includes 2-page food storage guide and 2-page calorie guide, 319 pages.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A cookbook for any and every purpose. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GASLIGHT PUBLISHING (edition ), 1981
ISBN 10: 0958812225 ISBN 13: 9780958812221
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gaslight Publishing Pty., Ltd., Surrey Hills, 1981
ISBN 10: 0958812225 ISBN 13: 9780958812221
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. A large, heavy book which will require extra shipping charges - cannot ship outside U.S.A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New South Wales: Gaslight Publishing Pty. Ltd. 1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 0958812225 ISBN 13: 9780958812221
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Folio, hardcover, crease on cover else fine in blue pictorial boards. No dj. 400 recipes compiled from different regions and cultural roots throughout the United States. Each cultural or geographic sector is accompanied by a concise history of the area. Many full color photographs, 318 pages. Endpapers in green and gold show the U. S. and its cities. extra shipping included in price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gaslight Publishing Pty Limited, 1981
ISBN 10: 0958812225 ISBN 13: 9780958812221
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. dust jacket in snagged mylar.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good oversize hardcover, very good dust jacket Size: Folio.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good oversize hardcover, very good dust jacket Size: Folio.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. over-sized coffee table book in fine condition, jacket vg.
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 2019. Gaslight Publishing, 1981. First edition. A very good copy . The d/w is unclipped and in very good condition. A heavy book so additional postage may apply. Please enquire for an estimate.
ISBN 10: 0958812225 ISBN 13: 9780958812221
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st edition. America The Majestic Pictorial Cook Book by Brian Crumblehulme. Published by Gaslight Publishing Pty Ltd, Australia, 1981. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Folio (up to 15'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine in Torn & Taped DJ. Gift dedication in ink on front loose end paper. 319 Pgs. ISBN 0958812225. 400 recipes compiled from different regions and cultural roots throughout the United States. Most of the recipes can be prepared in less than 30 minutes and none require specialist skills to achieve first class results. Each cultural or geographical sector is accompanied by a concise history of the area or people giving real weight to the phrase ''food for thought''. Beautiful full color pictures of the completed dishes compliment by full color photographs of the regions they come from. Nature, Cities, Animals and Food! Description text copyright 2015 BooksForComfort. Item ID 30861. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gaslight Publishing Pty. Limited, New South Wales, 1981
ISBN 10: 0958812225 ISBN 13: 9780958812221
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Worn. Various Artists and Photographers Ilustrador. A heavy book, extra postage will apply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gaslight Publications, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0958812225 ISBN 13: 9780958812221
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. With 400 Recipes throught. Glossy pictorial boards. Pictorial endpapers. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 13.4 x 9.8 Inches; 319 pages.