9780952178378 - neath's wicked world: and other essays on the history of neath and district de davies, thomas gruffydd (5 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (5)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: West Glamorgan Archive Service, Glamorgan 2000

      0952178370 / 9780952178378

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 17,87

      Envío por EUR 19,66 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Limited Edition. original cloth hardcover,illustrated,242 pages,limited edition,near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: West Glamorgan Archive Service, United Kingdom 2000

      0952178370 / 9780952178378

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 29,72

      Envío por EUR 13,30 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Limited Edition. hardback, quarto, light knock to tips of leading top corners of boards, lacks front free endpaper else a very good tightly bound copy in a pictorial dust wrapper that is lightly creased to top edge, ribbon marker, b&w illustrations, the text is cl

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: West Glamorgan Archive Service 2000

      0952178370 / 9780952178378

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 16,85

      Envío por EUR 28,91 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Limited to 800 copies, this being No. 168. Minor shelfwear to extremities of dustjacket, previous owners inscription on inside front endpaper, otherwise fine.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: West Glamorgan Archive Service 2000

      0952178370 / 9780952178378

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Cariad Books, Ystradgynlais, Reino UnidoCariad Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 17,81

      Envío por EUR 33,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2000 West Glamorgan Archive Service hardback, xiv+242pp, limited edition of 800 this edition not numbered. Dust jacket clean and bright with gentle signs of use. Pages clean and crisp with no folds or creases looking little read. Clean, very lightly used copy.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: West Glamorgan Archive Service 2000

      0952178370 / 9780952178378

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Books and Bobs, Swansea, Reino UnidoBooks and Bobs

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 19,06

      Envío por EUR 34,12 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 2000 Hardback Edition, complete with dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book is heavy and will incur a postal surcharge outside of the U.K. Limited edition of 800.