Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Some Business of Affinity: Translations, Reworkings, Interpretations and Responses This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Five Seasons Press, Hereford, 2006
ISBN 10: 0947960392 ISBN 13: 9780947960391
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: poetry; ISBN: 0947960392. ISBN/EAN: 9780947960391. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 16173.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0947960392.
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hereford : Five Seasons Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0947960392 ISBN 13: 9780947960391
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 272 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Notes; Author's presentation coy with a manuscript letter from the publisher. "Translations, Reworkings, Interpretations & Responses with over 40 illustrations"--Back cover. Subject; English poetry. Genres; Illustrated. Poems - English - 21st century. 4 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Five Seasons, Hereford 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 0947960392 ISBN 13: 9780947960391
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Large 8vo. 272pp. Original boards. Pictorial white d/w. lettered in red and blue, lightly yellowed with some minor wear to edges. ISBN 0947960392 US$15.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hereford : Five Seasons Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0947960392 ISBN 13: 9780947960391
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 272 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Notes; Author's presentation coy with a manuscript letter from the publisher. "Translations, Reworkings, Interpretations & Responses with over 40 illustrations"--Back cover. Subject; English poetry. Genres; Illustrated. Poems - English - 21st century. 2 Kg.
Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Dispatched promptly from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Five Seasons Press, Hereford, 2006
ISBN 10: 0947960392 ISBN 13: 9780947960391
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Dale Rawls and Steve Tilden Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Nice clean unmarked copy, dust jacket has a scratch across front panel, not that distracting, dj now in a new protective mylar sleeve. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the ffep. First printing flat-signed by the author on the title page. Includes signed letter from author laid in. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Light wear on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly worn & sunned in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Five Seasons Press, Hereford, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 0947960392 ISBN 13: 9780947960391
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Dale Rawls, Hokkei, Dorothy Shakespear Pound, Jacques Callot, George Catlin, Enok Sweetland, et el [Illustrators] Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition, Translations, Reworkings, Interpretations & Responses with over 40 illustrations, 272pp. Signed by Paul Merchant directly on the title page. Book and dust jacket fine, as new condition. Signed by Author(s).