Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8Vo Softcover. Condición: Good. 338pp. Text is clean on uncreased pages, sporadic notes and underlining throughout. Hinges are secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edgewear, faint pageblush.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Scholar's Bookshelf, Princeton Junction, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945726139 ISBN 13: 9780945726135
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Translated from the third, revised edition, 1964 version, of "Staatskunst und Kriegshandwerk: Das Problem des Miltarismus in Deutschland". Volume I only. Clean pages, with no owners' marks; the soft cover bears short creases across the right front corners, a thumbnail crease at the right front, a line of scuffing along the left front and another at the right rear, and some small edge chips, otherwise sound. 338pp. incl. index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf, Princeton Junction, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945726139 ISBN 13: 9780945726135
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 338 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Light foxing top fore-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Scholar's Bookshelf, Princeton Junction, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945726139 ISBN 13: 9780945726135
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1988), 338pp, v. 1 only, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Book Shelf, Princeton Junction, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945726139 ISBN 13: 9780945726135
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Thus. Stiff blue wraps, lettered in black on white fields. Very minor shelf wear, virtually as issued. [v],338 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Fine. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Fine. Scholars Book Shelf, 1988. 338 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. Size: 8.9 x 6 x .8. Military History::European Wars History::European 6827.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 221,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.