Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timken Publishers, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943221080 ISBN 13: 9780943221083
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. book, cover and text all in " very good " condition, binding tight and square, light discoloration on front panel, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Timken Pub September 1990 Binding: Hardcover includes dj.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 51 images, very good condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timken Publishers, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943221080 ISBN 13: 9780943221083
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Color photo illustrations throughout. Thin, square 4to, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. lightly rubbed. New York: Timken Publishers, 1990. Near fine copy with a very good dust wrapper.
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la belleza y la historia de Egipto a través de la lente de Richard Pare. Este libro de fotografías captura la esencia de la civilización egipcia, mostrando la continuidad de su cultura a lo largo del tiempo. Con imágenes impresionantes y una perspectiva única, 'Egipto: Reflexiones sobre la Continuidad' es una obra imprescindible para los amantes de la fotografía y la historia. EAN: 9780943221083 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Egypt: Reflections on Continuity Autor: Richard Pare Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications Idioma: en Páginas: 114 Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Timken Publishers, 1990, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943221080 ISBN 13: 9780943221083
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 11 pp, color frontispiece, 51 color plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Timken Pub, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943221080 ISBN 13: 9780943221083
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Timken Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943221080 ISBN 13: 9780943221083
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original cloth, dust jacket, full page illustrations in colour, 4to.; Foxing on endpapers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Timken Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943221080 ISBN 13: 9780943221083
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 11 pages; Description: 11 p. , 51 leaves of plates : chiefly col. Ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Egypt --Civilization --Pictorial works 4 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Timken Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943221080 ISBN 13: 9780943221083
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 11 pages; Description: 11 p. , 51 leaves of plates : chiefly col. Ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Egypt --Civilization --Pictorial works 2 Kg.
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Timken Publishers, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0943221080 ISBN 13: 9780943221083
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. square 4to. pp. [127]. 52 full-page colour illus. cloth. dw. First Edition.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. vendeur pro, Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a son utilisation, des defauts esthetiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!