Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Editiion. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Past Press, Friendship, WI, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938627406 ISBN 13: 9780938627401
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good to Near Fine. 352 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. NOTE: Owner's name top right corner front end paper.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 352p, Illustrated. History of aviation in Wisconsin. Great coverage and many photographs. Aviation History.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Editiion. Missing copyright page. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Aviation Hall of Fame/ New Past Press, Friendship WI, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938627406 ISBN 13: 9780938627401
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 352 pages. shipping will be extra for this large and heavy book, please inquire ; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 " ex library spine label inked pocket on first page.
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. INSCRIBED by Goc. 11.5x8.5", 352 pp., b&w photographs, 8 pp. color. Gift inscription on flyleaf, else clean, tight, VG in VG dj. ; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Past Press, Friendship, WI, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938627406 ISBN 13: 9780938627401
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, unpag., One corner slightly bumped, else fine. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Past Press, Friendship, WI, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938627406 ISBN 13: 9780938627401
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. TINY surface tear on bottom corner of front board. Very light bumping on spine tail. Else binding clean. Pages clean. Faint dampstain on top rear DJ corner. Else DJ clean & bright. ; B&W & Color Photos & Illustrations ; TRH21C; 11.25 x 8.75"; 352 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. INSCRIBED! Friendship, WI: New Past Press, Inc., 1998. Folio Hardcover. 352pp. B/W and color plates and photos. Inscribed by author: 'In gratitude, // Michael J. Goc' on title page. Good book and Very Good dust jacket. Many penned gifter's inscriptions to the front free endpaper and one to the copyright page. From the library of American aeronautics author, historian and curator Tom D. Crouch. (US history, WI, NASA, National Aeronautics Space Administration) Inquire if you need further information.
Librería: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Brand new item. Sealed in plastic. Gift quality condition. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Past Press, Inc. Friendship, Wisconsin: Wisconsin Aviation Hall of Fame, 1998, New Past Press, Inc. Friendship, Wisconsin, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938627406 ISBN 13: 9780938627401
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Dark blue cloth with gold lettering on spine and front board. 352 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por New Past Press Inc.1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0938627406 ISBN 13: 9780938627401
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-938627-40-6. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.