EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0937175757 ISBN 13: 9780937175750
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Managing NFS and NIS (Nutshell Handbook) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0937175757 ISBN 13: 9780937175750
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media 11/01/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0937175757 ISBN 13: 9780937175750
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. A modern computer system that operates independently is rare, and managing a network effectively can be challenging. This book introduces two essential tools for distributed computing: the Network Filesystem (NFS) and the Network Information System (NIS). Developed by Sun Microsystems, NFS is crucial for UNIX networks, enabling various systems--from DOS PCs to UNIX workstations and mainframes--to access files seamlessly. Despite its popularity, NFS often remains a "black box" for users and administrators. This book offers an in-depth guide on planning, setting up, and troubleshooting an NFS network, including performance tuning, the NFS automounter, network security, diskless workstations, and PC/NFS integration.Complementing NFS, NIS provides a distributed database service for managing key administrative files like passwd and hosts. It streamlines administration by allowing changes to be made in one central location rather than on each individual system. The book instructs readers on setting up and utilizing NIS for easier network management and for handling database applications, from simple contact lists to access control for network services. For anyone managing or considering a UNIX network, this resource is indispensable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly & Associates, Sebastopol, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0937175757 ISBN 13: 9780937175750
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good (+). Name/date to front end paper. No other marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers, creasing to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 410pp. An early work on the Network Filesystem and the Network Information System in the UNIX system. A Nutshell book. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9 x 6 inches.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 433 Seiten ex Library aus einer wissentschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por O'Reilly & Associates., Sebastopol, CA. USA., 1992
ISBN 10: 0937175757 ISBN 13: 9780937175750
Librería: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOBroschur. XXIV, 410S. Vortitelblatt mit Instituts-Stempel. Size: 8°.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oreilly & Associates Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0937175757 ISBN 13: 9780937175750
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly & Associates, Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 0937175757 ISBN 13: 9780937175750
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 436 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly & Associates, Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 0937175757 ISBN 13: 9780937175750
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 436 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.