Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 120pp. Illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Porcella Studios, Modesto, C, 1997
ISBN 10: 0936589000 ISBN 13: 9780936589008
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. Oversize paperback with very light wear, clean, no spine crease, spine not sunned, internally clean and unmarked. 119 pages, color illustrated. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994. Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Porcella Studios,, Modesto, Calif. :, 1986
ISBN 10: 0936589000 ISBN 13: 9780936589008
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Several soft cover creases otherwise a bright, crisp copy. ;
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very nice book. Book is signed and inscribed by the author. There is a used postcard from the author inside.
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Previous owners name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Porcella Studios, Modesto, California, 1986
ISBN 10: 0936589000 ISBN 13: 9780936589008
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Text and illustrations fine/ as new. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Porcella Studios Modesto, CA nd (1987), 1986
ISBN 10: 0936589000 ISBN 13: 9780936589008
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito120pp. 4to Profusely illustrated in color Pictorial wrappers (Paperback, Rustica, Broche) Second printing Nice clean tight bright copy: Near Fine 0-936589-00-0.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!