EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Signature of author, dated 1988, on the title page. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears. News clipping laid in. signed by author.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Signed Edition. Hardcover with a dust jacket, signed by author, minor wear, binding tight, a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howe Brothers, Salt Lake City, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935704361 ISBN 13: 9780935704365
Librería: Steve Thorson, Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. Book appears unread, tight, square corners, first edition as no additional printings noted. Unclipped dustjacket (but price is on the back of jacket at $15.95),edge wear to top of jacket and a couple of short marks on the spine. Book shipped well packed in a box and USPS tracking number available if requested by buyer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howe Brothers, Salt Lake City, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935704361 ISBN 13: 9780935704365
Librería: Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited edition, signed by the author. Example number 74 of 125 copies made for the Western American Literature Association. Also inscribed by the author on the title page. Includes pieces on Sinclair Lewis, "On Being a Western American Writer," and "The Artist as the True Child of God.". Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author. 4/125 signed copies Dust Jacket a trifle sunned. Edges slightly foxed. rear board w/ light scratch. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0935704361. ISBN/EAN: 9780935704365. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25685.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howe Brothers, Salt Lake City, UT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935704361 ISBN 13: 9780935704365
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardbound VG-/Good., DJ 8vo, 176, Trade edition. Light wear to book. DJ is worn on edges/corners. ISBN:0-935704-36-1.