Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 130 pages, good condition; pen name on cover and 1 page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker Art Centre,U.S., 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Distributed Art Pub, New York, 1996. NEAR FINE softcover in pictorial wraps, as issued. A stray inked line and a partial phone number on rear cover. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 130 pages. Illustrations. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis MN May 5-August 11, 1996. Biography. Bibliography. Exhibition Checklist. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker Art Centre,U.S., 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: Words and pictures, Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Price in pencil on inside page. As a book on Fischli & Weiss' works this one has the very attractive virtue of featuring 3 great essays on their production by no less than A. Danto B. Groys and E. Armstrong.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker Art Centre,U.S., 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some marks to front cover. Rubbing to head of spine. Reading crease to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. soft cover, as issued., minor bit of wear to bottom of spine. very small name to inside edge of rear cover. no other flaws or wear. clean, no other writing or markings. strong binding.; 130pp., illustrated throughout in color and b/w., three essays. reference material. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exhibition Catalogue.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 130 pages, very good condition except some edgewear and light scuffs to covers; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean, tight.
Librería: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, L, Luxemburgo
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Softcover. 17x21,5cm. 129pp. Cover with very slight wear. Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935640517 ISBN 13: 9780935640519
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback.