Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: tttkelly1, Fresno, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Paperback book,
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean and binding sound. Cover intact, clean, and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, 1996
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, 1996
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Board & Bench Pub June 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books, Petaluma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. VG, clean copy. Paperback. 2nd printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, 2003. Revised Edition., 1990
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 230pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good paperback copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, 2005
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Revised Edition; Fourth Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; 230 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Appreciation Guild 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0932664660 ISBN 13: 9780932664662
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexbound. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. Octavo, near fine in flex leatherette burgundy covers. first true handbook for professional winemakers written by a professor of chemistry who is also a practicing winemaker. Everything you need to know from grape harvest to the bottling laboratory with practical charts and tables. Includes pre-harvest operations, sulfurdioxide, skin contact, must corrections, yeast, cellar operations, fining, oak and aging, quality control, analysis of must and wine and specifics for setting up your wine lab. Ideal for students and cellar lab enthusiasts. 230 pp. including index. Book.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Cover has very light wear. 2nd Edition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!