Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Spine ends & corners bumped. Edge & shelf wear. No marks in text. First 16 page signature laid in loosely.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCasebound Hardcover. Previous owner's stamp on half title page and lower edge of text. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise VG 765 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, University Park, PA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0931464315 ISBN 13: 9780931464317
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: FINE. xiv, 765pp. Sewn binding in printed hardcovers. Trivial scuffs to fore edge of textblock foot. Exceedingly clean and unmarked copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,29
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. (10th) Very large, very thick heavy sturdy book, glossy gray background with some Hebrew letters and a pattern if thin black lines to front, spine and back, black color inside covers and adjacent end papers, 765 pages. As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PS- Eisenbrauns-Assyriological, 1990
ISBN 10: 0931464315 ISBN 13: 9780931464317
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 67,83
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Eisenbrauns, 1991
ISBN 10: 0931464315 ISBN 13: 9780931464317
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VERY GOOD. 1991. 3rd printing. Glossy finish hardcover. No jacket issued. 765pp. Index. VERY GOOD. Binding sound. Textblock appears clean but light pencil to a few pages. Covers bright.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,66
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 64,08
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 63,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 68,66
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eisenbrauns 1990-06-30, 1990
ISBN 10: 0931464315 ISBN 13: 9780931464317
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 71,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 85,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiii + 765 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winona Lake, Indiana. Eisenbrauns., 1990
ISBN 10: 0931464315 ISBN 13: 9780931464317
Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 44,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 765 S. OPb. Einband leicht berieben, Rezension des Buches auf Vorsatz montiert, Anstreichungen und Marginalien, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Namenzug des Hebraisten Josef Tropper auf Titelblatt. Sprache: englisch, hebräisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, Indiana, 1990
ISBN 10: 0931464315 ISBN 13: 9780931464317
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Meeting the need for a textbook for classroom use after first year Hebrew grammar, Waltke and OConnor integrate the results of modern linguistic study of Hebrew and years of experience teaching the subject in this book. In addition to functioning as a teaching grammar, this work will also be widely used for reference and self-guided instruction in Hebrew beyond the first formal year. Extensive discussion and explanation of grammatical points help to sort out points blurred in introductory books. More than 3,500 Biblical Hebrew examples illustrate the points of grammar under discussion. Four indexes (Scripture, Authorities cited, Hebrew words, and Topics) provide ready access to the vast array of information found in the 40 chapters. Destined to become a classic work, this long-awaited book fills a major gap among modern publications on Biblical Hebrew. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 84,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 93,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1990. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1990. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 64,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 114,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 109,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiii + 765.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiii + 765.
EUR 80,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextMeeting the need for a textbook for classroom use after first year Hebrew grammar, Waltke and O Connor integrate the results of modern linguistic study of Hebrew and years of experience teaching the subject in this book. In ad.
EUR 155,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.