Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, Columbia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 13 x 21. hard cover. 216pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, Columbia, LA, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, La., 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first English edition. Somebody has cut out a small rectangle on the front endpaper.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Binding Tight, Pages Bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Readers Intl, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. hardback in fine condition in fine dust jacket.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, Columbia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Columbia. 1990. Readers International. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket. 0930523717. Translated from the Spanish by Jo Labanyi. 216 pages. hardcover. Cover: Miguel Alfredo D'Arienzo. keywords: Latin America Argentina Literature Translated. DESCRIPTION - A revealing perspective on the world of violence inside Argentina's death squads. 'THE STORY of two hired assassins in Argentina's recent terror. No heroics at the end, no playing false with the reader. Perfectly disconcerting, as if literature could still demand its place in the face of the testimonies to this hell we have come to know.' - El Pais, Madrid. inventory #31789 Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers International, Columbia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good in Dustjacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Columbia. 1990. Readers International. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0930523717. Translated from the Spanish by Jo Labanyi. 216 pages. hardcover. Cover: Miguel Alfredo D'Arienzo. keywords: Latin America Argentina Literature Translated. DESCRIPTION - A revealing perspective on the world of violence inside Argentina's death squads. 'THE STORY of two hired assassins in Argentina's recent terror. No heroics at the end, no playing false with the reader. Perfectly disconcerting, as if literature could still demand its place in the face of the testimonies to this hell we have come to know.' - El Pais, Madrid. inventory #15065.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's International, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTranslated into English by Jo Albany; Navy cloth with gilt titles on spine; pages neat & well-preserved. Glossy dust jacket neat & well kept. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Intl, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp. 216. First published in Spanish-Historia del Triste in 1987. A revealing perspective on the Dostoevskian world the protagonist pursues a career of violence as a member of Argentina's death squads. A relationship between two men is subtly woven into the history of the period. slight edgewear to top of d/j.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Con un estilo fresco y nada ortodoxo, Vázquez-Rial retrata la violencia política de la junta militar de Argentina y sus desapariciones a través de la mirada distanciada de uno de sus sicarios, un hombre duro acostumbrado a lo peor de la sociedad y que, aun así, sucumbe al terror cotidiano de la parte extraoficial del régimen.
Publicado por Readers International, Louisiana, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Translated by Jo Labanyi.
Librería: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. The story of two hired assassins in Argentina's death squads. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Publicado por READERS INTERNATIONAL., COLUMBIA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930523717 ISBN 13: 9780930523718
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. First English Language Edition. About fine in a fine dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge) Argentine writer.
EUR 69,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!