Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1999 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-List Press, Minneapolis, 2000
ISBN 10: 0922811423 ISBN 13: 9780922811427
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, 266 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-List Press, Minneapolis, MN, 2000
ISBN 10: 0922811423 ISBN 13: 9780922811427
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. The cover has black cloth. The story's setting is NY City. A crease line is on 14 page corners and the top corner of the DJ's back flap. Scans e-mailed upon request. Inscribed (to a name) And Sign.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-List Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1999
ISBN 10: 0922811423 ISBN 13: 9780922811427
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound In Dark Gray Cloth With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has One Page With A Corner Crease And Three Tiny Specks On The Foredges, Else Fine. The Jacket Has A Hint Of Edge Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid List Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0922811423 ISBN 13: 9780922811427
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Publisher: Mid-List Press, Minneapolis, MN, 2000.First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As New. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mid-List Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1999
ISBN 10: 0922811423 ISBN 13: 9780922811427
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete numberline. Dust jacket has minor edgewear and creases to the inner folds. Book is as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. By the author of 'The Writer's Brush' and 'After 9-11'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.