Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfarlane Walter & Ross, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfarlane Walter & Ross, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfarlane Walter & Ross, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Light tanning to text. PO's inscription on ffep. Light edgewear. ; 8.30 X 5.60 X 2.30 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Tanning to text. Creasing to spine and some wear to corners and edges. PO's inscription on ffep. ; 8.30 X 5.60 X 2.30 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, Ontario, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Canadian First. A bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tips gently rubbed, clean solid copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Tight square unmarked book. ; 1.91 x 8.28 x 5.52 Inches; 689 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.689. A collection of stories of the most imaginative and provocative. clean tight copy frontpiece inscribed with heart stickers surrounding it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfarlane Walter & Ross, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: Pages Books on Kensington, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, 1993
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Flat-signed by editor on title page. Curve and slight sunning to spine. Tanning to outer edges of text block. An anthology of erotic shorts edited - and with some translation by - Manguel. 39 stories from around the world. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. ~ The Gates Of Paradise: The Anthology Of Short Erotic Fiction A Collection Of 35 Stories By Critically Acclaimed Writers That Illuminates The Infinite Variety Of Erotic Experience. Among The Classic And Contemporary Tales Are "Desire And The Black Masseur" By Tennessee Williams, "The Slut Of The Normandy Coast" By Marguerite Duras, And "Wicked Girl" By Isabel Allende.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: Pages 'N Pages Bookstore, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Large paperback as originally published - this copy is Fine+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacFarlane Walter & Ross, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912471 ISBN 13: 9780921912477
Librería: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA,CLEAN INTERIOR,NO CREASES,FIRM BINDING,F+.