Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated with 79 plates;, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine copy in pictorial wraps. Probable 1st printing with no additional printings listed. Covers have some wear. Previous owner's name name has been boldly blacked out with a sharpie on the front endpaper. Overall, still a nice tight copy. Extensively illustrated in color and black and white. A larger book requiring additional postage for international and priority orders. 4to; 107 pages.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. NEW BOOK / SOFT COVER: (San Francisco Museum of Modern Art,1998) Location: R 69.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Bitter Poet Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcovers. Condición: As New. As new in illustrated softcovers; with 77 duotone plates and two in color representing works in the photography collection of the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art May 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, Calif.: The Museum., 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. 4to. 80 pp.; illus. Fine in wraps, still in shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs, 4to.; Still shrinkwrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. paperback. 80 pages illustrated. A fine copy with no creases and no previous ownership markings.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 32,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Hanover Gallery., 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. [120] pp. Softcover in wraps. Color and black and white images. Very good. 091847146xProvenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author. Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-77). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, ., 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, España
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Casi nuevo. 1998. Highlights from the Photography Collection of the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art (The SF MoMA). It was one of the first museums in the world to present photography as a fine art. More importantly, however, the museum recognized photography as one of the most vital and expressive art forms of the modern period.This superb collection of photographs features works from over 70 photographers including: Dorothea Lange, Diane Arbus, Eugene Atget, Man Ray, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Walker Evans, Robert Frank, Alfred Stieglitz and Paul Strand. Exposición celebrada en 1998. LIB 2 I.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.17.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAN FRANCISCO MUSEUM OF M, 2000
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco : San Francisco Museum of Modern Art,, 1998
ISBN 10: 091847146X ISBN 13: 9780918471468
Librería: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Neu. en. 14, 79 S. überw. Illustration(en) NEW ! 091847146x Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarton. Condición: Sehr gut. n.pag., 79 Abb., 27cm Zustand: Klappeinband, sehr gut --- Inhalt: englischer Text, illustriert KS084 ISBN: 9780918471468 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.