Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johnson Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0917895096 ISBN 13: 9780917895098
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-. 1986 Hard Cover of amazing photos of Clark Blickensderfer, chronicler of the Rocky Mountains in the 1920's, famous for his ethereal images. Text (photos) in good condition, but book is a ex-library copy, so it is stamped and inside page is snipped and stamped. The plastic cover has protected the dust jacket itself. 159pg. Large hardcover. Limited to 2000 copies in this edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cordillera Pr, Evergreen, Colorado, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0917895096 ISBN 13: 9780917895098
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Printing Limited To 2000 Copies, Bright Clean In And Out, No Names Or Marks, Wonderful B/W Photos From The 1920'S, Unclipped With Shelf Rubbing And Edge Wear.
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. In Very Good+ condition. Monograph on photographer Clark Blickensderfer (b.Denver 1882) who became well known for his pictorial images of the Rocky Mountain west during the 1920's. 64 black and white plates with brief comments on the opposite page. Blickensderfer began using the camera as a utilitarian tool in the early 1910s, making photographic records of his frequent excursions into Colorado?s Rocky Mountain National Park. Appropriately, his first published photograph appeared in a 1915 mountaineering annual. Blickensderfer?s photographs reflect his great love of the outdoors. He liked to camp and photograph the splendors of the Rockies, and his keen interest in birds is evident in his ornithological photographs. In addition, he turned his camera on the architecture and lifestyle of southwestern Indians. Blickensderfer showed his work into the early 1930s, when he sent photographs to annual exhibitions of the Colorado Mountain Club, of which he was a charter member.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cordillera Press, Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0917895096 ISBN 13: 9780917895098
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Number line in the work reads as follows: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 . Above this number line is the statement "first edition". Work consists of 64 black and white plates with brief comments on the opposite page. Book itself has black cloth covers with white lettering on the spine and front cover. Volume itself is in collectible quality condition. The dust jacket has quite a few limitations the most obvious are wear at the top and bottom of the spine and small tears in four places, inside the front dust flap the price apparently had a sticker on top of it that has been removed and the actual original price is not readable. Dust jacket has been placed in an archival quality Brodart holder and this has improved the appearance considerably. Binding of the volume is tight, interior of work is very clean and nice.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cordillera Press, No Place, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917895096 ISBN 13: 9780917895098
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Very good hardback in a slightly shelfworn jacket that ahs small closed tear and some creasing to the top left hand side of the front panel.
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st edition, Limited. First edition, hardcover, limited to 1000 copies, has a tiny skew starting to the binding, very slight shelfwear to spine ends and cover corners, and a hint of smudging to head of text block, otherwise a solid, tight VG+ copy in a VG dust jacket, which has very slight bumps to spine ends and corners, a touch of edgewear, and a hint of edgewear with some slight rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cordillera Press, Evergreen, CO, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917895096 ISBN 13: 9780917895098
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. Presumed first edition. Hardcover. 160 pages. A collection of photographs by Clark Blickensderfer. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.
Librería: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1986 Hardcover 1st edition (stated) Interior signed & inscribed "For Anne & Russell - Rutherford W. Witthus December 10, 1986" Interior otherwise clean; binding tight. Black cloth boards. Dust jacket protected in mylar sleeve. Beautiful black & white photos. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Near fine in black cloth-covered boards and very good dust jacket. One of 2000 copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cordillera Press, Evergreen, Colorado, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0917895096 ISBN 13: 9780917895098
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, #156 of 250 signed copies, lacking the additional print, a crisp, Near Fine copy in a lightly edgeworn VG+ dustjacket housed in a somewhat shelfworn but solid, VG slipcase.
EUR 82,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1986, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Cordillera Press. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no shelfwear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings , no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ near fine, bright, one tiny tear at the corner of the head of the spine, no chips, no shelfwear, price not clipped. 4to, 160 pages, illustrated throughout with photographs. Large book may require additional postage for international orders.