Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Comprehensive dictionary that reflects contemporary terminology used by today's nurses. Each entry gives term and concise definition. Contains abbreviations, eponyms, acronyms, generic drugs, and illustrations. Miscellaneous appendixes. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1985
ISBN 10: 0916730557 ISBN 13: 9780916730550
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intermed Communications, USA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0916730557 ISBN 13: 9780916730550
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in very good condition. Size/weight may require extra shipping cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springhouse Corporation, USA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0916730557 ISBN 13: 9780916730550
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Hardcover. 1092 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Springhouse Corporation, USA, 1984. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition but dust jacket is not included. Minor edgewear to boards. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Contains: Encyclopedic Dictionary, Nursing Terms, Drug Names and Interations and Anatomical Atlas. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Reference. ISBN: 0916730557. ISBN/EAN: 9780916730550. Inventory No: 12030350. This item is heavy and may require additional shipping costs for destinations outside Australia. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.