Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing (edition Unabridged Version), 1980
ISBN 10: 0914918249 ISBN 13: 9780914918240
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Unabridged Version. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Clean Pages. Dog ear bends to pages / cover. Pages / Margins yellowed. Pages edges soiled. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 7th printing. Pages age yellowed, spine creases, a GOOD copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Para Research, Inc., Gloucester, MA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0914918249 ISBN 13: 9780914918240
Librería: Raging Smolder Books, North Beach, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover copy of Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living by Robert Hand, published by Para Research, Gloucester, Massachusetts. Originally issued in 1976; this copy is the Tenth Printing (December 1983). A classic and influential astrology reference presenting detailed interpretations of planetary transits to natal planets, houses, and angles. Widely regarded as one of the foundational modern works on predictive astrology and still used by students and practicing astrologers. Condition: Fair to good. Covers show heavy wear, creasing, and edge damage; spine worn but intact; binding solid; pages clean and readable with normal age toning. No writing or highlighting observed. Complete text. A solid, usable reference copy of an important astrology classic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Limited, Atglen, PA, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0914918249 ISBN 13: 9780914918240
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., 1980, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-914918-24-9, cover rubbed. Book.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 37,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: The Owl Book Service, Quedam Shopping Centre, SOMER, Reino Unido
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light edgewear to covers. Pages bright and clean, binding firm.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!