Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba-Geigy Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba-Geigy Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba-Geigy Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba-Geigy Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba-Geigy Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CIBA Pharmaceutical Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba-Geigy Corporation, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First ed. 168 p., clean and unmarked--except for handwritten note on front end paper end paper "property of -- return to" former owner, Howard Bartner, an eminent medical illustrator; lavishly illustrated in color on fine glossy paper; binding firm; in absence of d.j. the green boards are somewhat faded--though gilt lettering on black patches is clear; some bumping of corners and a faint scratch near front lower corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba-Geigy Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba-Geigy Corporation, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1983/1986 second printing. Medicine. Enlarged and expanded edition. CIBAS Pharmaceutical Co. Very good green cloth with mylar wrapper 237p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 1. Part 1. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, USA, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 239 page very large first printing (stated) hardcover. Has Mylar cover over green boards with gilt lettering on the front and gilt lettering on the spine. Lavishly illustrated in color on fine glossy paper to accompany informative text. Not available for over seas shipping. Extra shipping cost in US is included in price. Size: 13h x 9 1/2w. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Ciba Collection of Medical Illustrations, Volume 1. Part 1. In protective mylar cover. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Part one only. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards due to age and use. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise clean, binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Edited by Alister Brass and Regina V. Dingle. Color illustrations throughout. First printing. Very good in a very good acetate dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ciba Pharmaceutical Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1, Part 1. Earlier Printing, 1983. In protective mylar cover. (Medicine, Anatomy, Physiology) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CIBA Pharmaceutical Company, West Caldwell, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Book good. First printing. XVI, 239 pp.,Abundantly illustrated with hundreds of anatomical drawings. References, iIdices; Text: English. Size: 24 x 32 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CIBA Pharmacautical products [1983], New Yersey, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartonato. Presenti immagini a colori e in b/n n.t.Testo in inglese.Text in English. Numero di tavole: pp.XVI,239 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in ottime condizioni. Sovraccoperta in acetato trasparente con tracce di polvere. Copertina telata rigida. Pagine lievemente ingiallite. Testo in inglese. Text in English. Book in good condition.
Publicado por West Caldwell, N.J. : Ciba Pharmaceutical Co., 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 091416810X. Hardback. Oversized. First printing as stated on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in olive boards with gold gilt lettering to spine and front. Very Good condition copy with slight wear to corners and edges of boards; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Novartis Medical Education Program, 1983
ISBN 10: 091416810X ISBN 13: 9780914168102
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 50,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 12.30x9.40x0.70 inches. In Stock.