9780912697789 - the hat of my mother: stories de max-steele (15 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (15)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor Pub. Co 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,32

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor Pub. Co 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,32

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hi 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor Pub. Co 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. Clean & bright. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor Pub. Co 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may no

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Algonquin Books 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,55

    Envío por EUR 3,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover--cloth. Condición: Fine/Fine. First Edition, Second Printing. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 185 pages, black cloth; 14 short stories. A fine, clean, hardcover first edition, second printing, with mininal shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine, price-clipped dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Algonquin Books, North Carolina 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrouve Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dust on head of the book. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Jacket condition is near fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor Pub. Co 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, NC, 1988.First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket.INSCRIBED by author on the FFEP. As new. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMetakomet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Light toning and wear at edges. Just a slight lean to spine at top. Otherwise, clean and sound. 185 pgs. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. NEW clear mylar sleeve protects jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaForgotten Lore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Hat of My Mother. Stories by Max Steele. Signed by author. [1988] second printing; Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill; very good jacketed hardcover. Inscribed by Steele on half-title page. Black cloth binding with crisp white text on spine; tigh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the half title page. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with a tiny poke to spine. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. S

  • Editorial: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition (Stated). Signed by the author on title page. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Signed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor Pub. Co 1988

    0912697784 / 9780912697789

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 73,53

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.