Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Wildlife Federation, Washingtton DC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Covers have minor wear and soil. Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped and rounded. Binding tight. No writing. 95 pages including index. Some children love creepy crawly things, are fascinated by slimy, squirmy and slippery and are fascinated by blood sucking bugs and bats. This book explains monsters like bears, wolves, skunks, rats, sharks and killer whales as well as other unhuggables. Each critter starts with popular culture portrayals followed by the real facts about each one. The book is filled with color illustration of animals, bugs and other wildlife as well as popular cultural portrayals. Size: 8.75 x 11.25.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912186917 ISBN 13: 9780912186917
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!