9780907408079 - the-dictionary-of-birds-in-color de bruce-campbell (14 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (14)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Exeter [1984] 1984

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Exeter [1984] 1974

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Later Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Viking Press 01/01/1974 1974

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,39

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Editorial: Exeter [1984] 1974

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,61

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Later Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Viking Press 01/01/1974 1974

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,39

    Envío por EUR 8,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Editorial: Peerage Press 1974

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 18,24 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:0907408079.

  • Editorial: Viking Press 1974

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 13,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. FIRST PEERAGE EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peerage Books 1984

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino UnidoYare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,52

    Envío por EUR 30,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

  • Editorial: Peerage Books, London 1984

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 24,30 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Covered Boards. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Over 1,000 Species of Birds Illustrated in Colour (Photos). Also in text drawings. Blue boards with white lettering to spine and wading bird design on front. 12 1/4" Tall. Some browning to some page edges. No inscriptions. Slight edge we

  • Editorial: Peerage Books, London 1984

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,81

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 352 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception are a few light age markings on the inside page.

  • Editorial: PEERAGE BOOKS, LONDON 1983

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Reino UnidoTobo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Wrapper is price clipped, lightly rubbed and marked, boards lightly marked. Clean throughout. Very good. Book.

  • Editorial: Peerage Books 1974

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: H4o Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoH4o Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 34,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dark blue cloth. Large format. Colour photos. A few foxspots. Book and wrapper corners worn. Item Type: Book. Category: Natural History & Resources; Birds; Animals & Birds. ISBN: 0907408079. ISBN/EAN: 9780907408079. Please contact H4o Books if you require im

  • Editorial: Exeter [1984] 1984

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,14

    Envío por EUR 14,95 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Peerage Books, London 1974

    0907408079 / 9780907408079

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, Sur AfricaCHAPTER TWO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 38,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tape-burn stripes to the end-papers from an earlier wrapper. 753 pages with over a thousand birds illustrated in colour. HEAVY BOOK (2.1Kg), POSTAGE TO BE QUOTED. ALL ORDERS DESPATCHED WITH A TRACKING NUMBER. (Hoi-EW-NKW-5CBy).