EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some light fading.
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Canada, Toronto, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906671302 ISBN 13: 9780906671306
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Toronto: John Wiley & Sons Canada Limited 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0471799408 . Presumed first Canadian edition. 192 pages, illustrated, index. Small rubbed spot to front free end paper, very light wear in dust jacket with light rubbing to front panel. See photo clph Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Hardback. 192 pp. Illustrated Very Good + condition in Very Good, unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions. Review copy with slip.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Webb & Bower Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906671302 ISBN 13: 9780906671306
Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Reino Unido
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Subject: The Third Reich - General) The story of the plundering of occupied Europe's art to provide the basis of the great museum that Hitler planned to be built in Linz after the "final victory" - The "Linz Mission". Thousands of works of art were recovered after the end of WWII. (Published: 1981) (Publisher: Webb & Bower Publishers) (ISBN: 0906671302) (Pagination: 192pp, 57 illustrations) (Condition: Very good in dw) UL-XXXXXX.
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 8vo, 192pp, photo illustrations, VG Copy in sound DJ but for one 1" jagged piece missing from bottom edge of lower panel Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. wITH 192 PAGES , WELL ILLUSTRATED , VIRTUALLY MINT CONDITION , AS NEW.
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine/fine. fine book in near fine dw 1st Magnolia 1981 hardcover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: Kilrimund Books, Gateside, FIFE, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. Straight, sharp boards.No inscriptions. Clean, crisp pages with similarly clean edges to text-block. No inscriptions. Tight. DJ with minimal shelf-wear. Nice copy - feel free to email for additional images.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Publisher: Webb & Bower. Fading/scratches/creases to dustjacket. Previous pen price on front endpaper. Content very good.
Librería: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Alemania
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°,Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 240 S. Guter Zustand mit Gebrauchsspuren Q56 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Webb & Bower, Exeter, UK, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906671302 ISBN 13: 9780906671306
Librería: Transformer, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 192pp. 9.5 inches. Black cloth, gilt titles. In vg dw in its sleeve, spine slightly sunned. Internally, discreet exlib traces, ffep excised, o/w contents vg. Illustrated with b/w photographs. This enthralling detective story tells of the recovery of thousands of works of art looted from galleries and private collections by the Nazis during World War 2, destined for Hitler's dream, a Linz Museum, his obsession even since 1906. With Bibliography and an Appendix listing still missing works of art. (History, WW2, World War 2, Art, Theft, Fraud, Hitler) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!