Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guinness World Records Limited, 1971
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition, revised. Dw has sl fading to the background colour of spine, 18mm tear to top edge of lower cover, 10mm tear and sl rubbing to head of spine, sl wear to cornes and part side, wear/rubbing to top outer corner of ffep, price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives Ltd, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 1976 Second Revised Edition. 256pp, dw has been sellotaped on, Good A compendium of motoring facts and statistics. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. pgs.256 with index clean tight copy with light tanning to text pages and minuscule edgewear to d/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives Ltd. 1971, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Fine(1). A guinness record of everyday motoring and automotive achievement. With d/j Illustrated by: .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives Ltd., 1971
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Large book, fine blue cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 256 heavy photo paper pages, profusely illustrated, some in color. DJ glossy white very slightly and uniformly browned with several small color photos on front and back of cars. DJ has light crease at bottom front tip, spine slightly browned, tiny creases at top and bottom back edges next to spine. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guiness Superlatives, London England, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition Revised. Hardcover. The Guiness Book of Car. Facts and Feats. Tiny nip to front D/J. Contents: Introduction. Acknowledgements. The Early Days, 1769-1919. Road Racing. Sprints, Hillclimbs and Rallies. Track Racing and Record Breaking. Everyday Motoring, 1919-1971. Index. With Contributions by: Anthony Bird. David Hodges. William Boddy. F. Wilson McComb. John Davenport. Cyril Posthumus. Michael Sedgwick. Illustrated. 256 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives Ltd., Enfield, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair - Marks, Browned. Various Photographers & Artists Ilustrador. Second Revised Edition.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 256pp, complete dustjacket. Colour and b + w illustrattions. A very clean copy. A record of everyday motoring and automotive achievement.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guinness World Records Limited, 1971
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GUINESS SUPERLATIVES, ENFIELD, 1974
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Blue cloth boards with gilt blocked titles to spine, 240 x 180 mm approx. 256 pp Profusely illustrated in colour b/w and in line. First Edition 1974. Companion volume to the Guinness book of records and a delight for the motoring fanatic. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Near Fine/ Near Fine (Book- negligible shelf wear/ rubbing, a few dust spots to top edge of book block, no previous owner name or insc. Dust Jacket- minimal shelf rubbing/ soiling and non price clipped - cover £2. No notable defects to book or jacket).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives Limited, Enfield, Middlesex, 1971
ISBN 10: 0900424540 ISBN 13: 9780900424540
Librería: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. With illustrations in colour and black & white throughout, a very good copy in very good dustjacket. ; 245 x 185mm; 256 pages.