Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Edgewear and shelfwear. Minor rubbing to dj.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing Ticknor & Fields hardcover w/ DJ, 1993. Book is NF, clean, binding tight enough to suggest it is unread. DJ is NF. Free delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First edition. Ten interlinked stories of California in 1960s. First printing.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Smaller hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Signed on the title page with absolutely no further inscription, by the author. California Sixties fiction. Gift inscription from original book buyer on false title page o/w NFine condition. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 1 on copyright page; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Very Fine. Dust jacket protected by removable Brodart cover. NEW COPY.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1993. FINE hardcover book in FINE- mylar-protected dust-jacket. DJ shows a bit of shelf rub, otherwise as new. Unread. First Edition, First Printing.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. SIGNED by author. VG book & jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have the tiniest bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Librería: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing, fine in a fine dust jacket. $19.95 price on jacket flap, no names or other marking in or on the book except author's inscription. Inscribed by the author to noted book collector Larry Owens on the half title page: "This book was hard to write and harder to live. All best, Robert Roper". Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. These ten interlinked stories, set in California and seen through the lens of memory, chronicle the life of Abel Richards, a man who came of age in the late 1960s and witnessed much of the turmoil of the next decade: drugs, the back to the earth moveme.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. new in new dj. price not clipped, in mylar, not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor and Fields, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. Hbk 1st edition / 1st printing 196pp appears unused and an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve protected dj as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine (pc). First Edition. | Very fine in price-clipped else VF dustjacket. A New York Times 'notable' book, 1993.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. (1st) Slightly smaller book, black cloth spine, smooth orange boards, bright orange lettering on spine, light brown color inside covers and adjacent end papers, 196 pages. DJ glossy beneath mylar with colorful illustration on front and spine, dark red back, praise for Roper's books from Thomas McGuane, the New Yorker, Frederick Busch and others. DJ and book, both Very Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: Flash Books, Audubon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Printing. New copy. Never read. Not price clipped. Not a remainder. BEAUTIFUL copy of Book and Dust Jacket. COLLECTOR'S COPY.
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Morrow, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0899199887 ISBN 13: 9780899199887
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. | Near fine copy in clean NF dustjacket (mylar-protected).