Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor and Fields New York 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Printing Hardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 114, General wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. ISBN:0-89919-898-8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields March 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Spine sun-bleached. Book edge moderate foxed. Dust jackt corner clipped. Textblock unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NY: Ticknor Fields, 1989. First edition. Second printing. Fine/Near Fine. Slight fading to spine of dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. 114 #ed pages. Inscribed and signed by author on half-title page and again signed by author under his name on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing- Uncorrected Proof in yellow wraps (1989). Authors first book. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to half-title page. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields /Houghton Mifflin Co., New York:, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine copy in fine dust jacket. [First Edition]. brown linen w/ pumpkin-orange paper boards & endpapers; gilt lettering on spine; 114 pgs; illus dust jacket w/ $15.95 on front flap; author's first book. quotes by Padgett Powell & Rick Bass on rear flap. wrap-around jacket design by Carol Devine Carson.
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Author's first book. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. The author's first book. First printing. Fine in an about fine (hint of sun fading along spine) dust jacket.
Librería: Tony Lamy Bookseller, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition. 1st printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: BIAbooks, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. "Brain's Kiteley's novel is sublime, serious, elating, illuminating moments of our lives like a Hopper painting."------Mary Robison The first novel by this author short-listed by Granta as one of the Best Young American Novelists.
Publicado por Ticknor, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice condition.
Publicado por Ticknor, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Light stamp on top corner on front endpaper. Pages clean and tight. Stamp on top foredge of pages. Otherwise in nice condition.
Publicado por NY: TICKNOR & FIELDS. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. Author's FIRST book.
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Light foxing on the top page edge else near fine in a fine dust jacket. Advance Review Copy with publisher's material laid in. Author's first book.
Publicado por Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899198988 ISBN 13: 9780899198989
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Advance Review Copy with publisher's stamp on the top page edge and author photo laid in. Author's first book.