EUR 1,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 1986
ISBN 10: 0899091482 ISBN 13: 9780899091488
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 1986
ISBN 10: 0899091482 ISBN 13: 9780899091488
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Fourth Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yankee Publishing, Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0899091482 ISBN 13: 9780899091488
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight some light edge wear, no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yankee Books, Dublin, New Hampshire, 1987
ISBN 10: 0899091482 ISBN 13: 9780899091488
Librería: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Illustrated wraps. Minor edgewear. Lower front corner shows small crease. Text is clean and bright, no marks. Cover design by Alison Scott. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. "Makes it possible for every amateur genealogist-from the novice who is uncertain even where to begin to the more experienced unofficial family historian- to research, organize, and even publish a professional-quality family history." (from the cover blurb).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yankee Books, Dublin, NH, 1986
ISBN 10: 0899091482 ISBN 13: 9780899091488
Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Minor curl to front corners. No spine crease. 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yankee Publishing Inc., Dublin, New Hampshire, 1987
ISBN 10: 0899091482 ISBN 13: 9780899091488
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine condition. Fourth printing. Dublin, New Hampshire: Yankee Publishing Inc. , 1987. 6" wide by 9" tall. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. No creases. Not price clipped (9.95). No remainder mark. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated. Fourth printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition. 256pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yankee Books, Camden, MN, 1986
ISBN 10: 0899091482 ISBN 13: 9780899091488
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, reproduced documents, charts, black & white text-photos, light foxing edges, inside covers lightly toned, minor edgewear corner tips covers & spine ends. 256 pp. This handbook is for the family researcher in the United States. Each chapter focuses on a single area of research and provides a wealth of advice on how to proceed. Examples of the discoveries that can result from successful results are throughout the text. Colonial era land deeds to the transcript of a 19th-century widow's pension hearing are covered. A concise summary of Pointers and Pitfalls at the end of each chapter is valuable.
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 68,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!