EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Keyboard Instruments This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 1,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Control Data Corporation, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898935059 ISBN 13: 9780898935059
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Control Data Corporation, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898935059 ISBN 13: 9780898935059
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Control Data Pub, U.S.A, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898935059 ISBN 13: 9780898935059
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good condition hard cover, with good condition jacket, rubbing to cover esges, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harrow House Editions Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898935059 ISBN 13: 9780898935059
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 124 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. No Other Family Of Musical Instruments Has Such A Vast And Varied Repertoire As The Keyboards Or Holds Such Universal Appeal.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Colour & b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Dust jacket repaired tears, price clipped. Black cloth with bright titling on spine. Previous owner's inscription on ffep. 124 pages clean and tight. No other family of musical instruments has such a vast and varied repertoire as the keyboards or holds such universal appeal. This is due in part to the fact that they offer something to everyone: beginning student, virtuoso, and listener alike. They are equally suited to the performance of Bach chorales. Strauss waltzes, honky-tonk blues, hymns, and the most contemporary compositions. In Keyboard Instruments, Clive Unger-Hamilton explores the world of keyboards in depth and detail. He first analyses the three families of keyboard instruments - struck, plucked, and blown. He then explores five centuries of music written especially for keyboards. Finally, he lists the hundred most significant performers, from Oscar Peterson to Artur Rubinstein, and comments on particular aspects of their playing and the fields in which they excel. Keyboard Instruments is a book for those who gave up their music lessons too soon and regretted it; those who never began studying and wish they had; and those who discovered the delights of keyboard music through concerts or recordings and want to know more. It is for all music lovers who seek a clearer understanding of the instruments, the men and women who play them, and the music they play. Includes 150 illustrations, a glossary, and an index. Size: Sm 4to.
Publicado por Control Data, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898935059 ISBN 13: 9780898935059
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over ; Measures 10½" x 7½" (0.7 kg); pp 124; The author explores the world of keyboards in depth and detail. He first analyses the three families of keyboard instruments - struck, plucked and blown. He then explores five centuries of music written especially for keyboards; Finally, he lists the hundred most significant performers, from Oscar Peterson to Artur Rubinstein, and comments on particular aspects of their playing and the fields in which they excel. Includes 150 Illustrations, a glossary, and an index. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #159360 ||.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Control Data Publishing, Minneapolis, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898935059 ISBN 13: 9780898935059
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Glossary, index.680gms weight; Covent Garden Music Guides; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 126 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Control Data Pub, Minneapolis, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898935059 ISBN 13: 9780898935059
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. This copy is in new, unmarked condition bound in black cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. There is an attractive book plate to the front paste down. The unclipped dust wrapper is in as new condition. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Chapters include Instruments organ piano, harpsichord. The Music Baroque, Romantic, Impressionism. Ref QQ 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Control Data Publishing, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898935059 ISBN 13: 9780898935059
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.