Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountaineers Books (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0898866324 ISBN 13: 9780898866322
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean sturdy unmarked copy -- mj.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Book is in very good condition. General shelf and handling wear. Interior is clean with a tight spine. Plates.
Publicado por The Mountaineers Books. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0898866324 ISBN 13: 9780898866322
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-89886-632-4. Trade Paperback. First Printing in paper. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Two.
Publicado por The Mountaineers Books. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0898866324 ISBN 13: 9780898866322
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-89886-632-4. Trade Paperback. First Printing in paper. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy One.
Publicado por Mountaineers 2003(80) no place given, 2003
ISBN 10: 0898866324 ISBN 13: 9780898866322
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear trade paper Author-signed on title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mountaineers, Seattle, 1999
ISBN 10: 0898866324 ISBN 13: 9780898866322
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: F. Second Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps; pp. vi, 306, with colour plates, 2 maps & a diagram. A fine copy. [Neate R33].
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountaineers Books, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0898866324 ISBN 13: 9780898866322
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 71,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. A classic account. pp.vi.306. Illus. This copy has a lovely note to 'Sheldon' on the title page, written in 2000 by Bob Bates, who took part in the 1938 and 1953 expeditions. He died in 2007. Sheldon might be George Sheldon who was also on the 1939 expedition.