Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Digest Books (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0898791324 ISBN 13: 9780898791327
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: ACJBooks, Staten Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. NEW1st edition This is a hardcover book with dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898791324 ISBN 13: 9780898791327
Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover, 253 pages in very good condition with very good dustjacket. A complete, easy to read guide to writing, preparing , and publishing your own cookbook.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Bargain book!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WRITER'S DIGEST BOOKS 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898791324 ISBN 13: 9780898791327
Librería: RAC Books, Red Lion, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good hardback in a very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has very slight edgewear. ISBN 0-89879-132-4 . 253 pages. Contents include: where to start, finding and testing recipes, time to write, self-publishing, personal publishing, looking at trade publishing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898791324 ISBN 13: 9780898791327
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Color and Black/White Photographs Ilustrador. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, top edge is very light soiled, otherwise without flaw. 6.5 X 9" 253 pages. From 1984. Here are all the ingredients for success. Whether you're compiling a collection of grandma's recipes, a club fund raiser, or the next Joy of Cooking, you will find sound, professional advice on every aspect of planning and carrying through your cookbook project, including the pitfalls. You will also find inspiring examples of how other new cookbook authors found success with their first efforts. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898791324 ISBN 13: 9780898791327
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color and Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. A very nice copy without flaw. 6.5 X 9" 253 pages. From 1984. Here are all the ingredients for success. Whether you're compiling a collection of grandma's recipes, a club fundraiser, or the next Joy of Cooking !, you will find sound, professional advice on every aspect of planning and carrying through your cookbook project, including the pitfalls. You will also find inspiring examples of how other new cookbook authors found success with their first efforts.
Publicado por Writer's Digest Books 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898791324 ISBN 13: 9780898791327
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-89879-132-4. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Writer's Digest Books 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898791324 ISBN 13: 9780898791327
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 64,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-89879-132-4. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Just the fainest bit of dust spotting to top edge of book, which would not be worth mentioning but for the price of this book. Nice copy.