Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Policy Studies, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0897580230 ISBN 13: 9780897580236
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade paperback, thinner book, dark blue wrappers, 93 pages plus catalog. Very slightly rubbed overall, praise on back wrapper from James Fallows and others. Light wear to tips, slight wear to spine top and bottom edge. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Policy Studies, Place_Pub: Washington, DC, 1984
ISBN 10: 0897580230 ISBN 13: 9780897580236
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Second Revised Edition. Fourth Printing. 93, wraps, figures, footnotes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst for Policy Studies, 1980
ISBN 10: 0897580230 ISBN 13: 9780897580236
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1981. Paperback. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst for Policy Studies, 1981
ISBN 10: 0897580230 ISBN 13: 9780897580236
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1981. Paperback. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Policy Studies 1981, 1984 Reprint Edition, 1981
ISBN 10: 0897580230 ISBN 13: 9780897580236
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good / Used. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Some b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Some black pen underlining and minor notes on about 6 pages, remainder of the book is clean and unmarked. There are some very faint moisture stains on the bottom edges of some pages, minor but present defects. Paperback : soft cover edition in good, mostly clean condition, a typical used book with some slight wear to edges and spine. Firmly readable. As to be expected with used books, there may be some minor bumping, creases, and/or scuffs. Overall a good copy. We appreciate your consideration of one of our books, art prints or novelty items. We strive to offer fast, courteous and professional service to all our patrons. Reading is one of life's great pleasures. Please inquire for further details, our items arrive shrink wrapped and well packed. ~ Thank you for viewing and stopping by. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst for Policy Studies, 1980
ISBN 10: 0897580230 ISBN 13: 9780897580236
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!