Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Himalayan Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0893891045 ISBN 13: 9780893891046
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 337.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1987. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH SMALL SCRAPE ON THE FRONT. PRE TITLE PAGE HAS GIFT INSCRIPTION AND IS LOOSE. 307 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH A LITTLE UNDERLINING. HEALTH. 6'' X 9''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Cover torn at spine. Owner's name on inside. Signed letter laid in.
Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A Near fine copy. Bright and crisp wraps. Minimal signs of reading wear. Light shelf wear. Internally, the pages are bright and clean. A previous owner stamp inside upon the half-title. The remainder of the text is free of any marginalia. A very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Himalayan Inter. Institute Honesdale, PA 1991, 1990
ISBN 10: 0893891045 ISBN 13: 9780893891046
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Printing Paperback VG-. 8vo, 309, Trade paperback. Light wear. Postcard for the Institute laid in. ISBN:0-89389-104-5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Himalayan Inst Pr, Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0893891045 ISBN 13: 9780893891046
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Second Printing. 309 pages. This is not a recipe book, but one that will guide to a healthier lifestyle. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Himallayan Intl Inst, Honesdale PA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0893891045 ISBN 13: 9780893891046
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPresumed 1st edition. Landmark book that enriches our understanding of dietary practices and affirms our highest spiritual aspirations. Bright crisp copy of PB 1st. Author inscription on half-title page: for Peter whose lively flute & steady smile lightened our trek thru Germany. Oct 91 Rudolph. 6 x 8-3/4, 307 pp, index, notes, b/w illus. Fine unmarked except for author inscription inside. Trade paperback in red/orange illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Himalayan International Institute of Yoga Science & Philosophy of the USA, Honesdale, Pennsylvania, 1987
ISBN 10: 0893891045 ISBN 13: 9780893891046
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Cover has very light edgewear, light spine crease, otherwise without flaw. 6 X 9" 309 pages. The benefits of a vegetarian diet are becoming increasingly recognized, but simply dropping meat doesn't automatically make your diet better. This book provides solid information on how to move in the direction of an optimal meat-free diet gradually and sensibly.
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
ISBN 10: 0893891045 ISBN 13: 9780893891046
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Transition to Vegetarianism; An Evolutionary Step by Rudolph Ballentine MD. Published by Himalayan International Institute of Yoga Science and Philosophy of the USA, Honesdale, PA, 1987. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: VG. Paper binding edges chipped. 309 Pgs. ISBN 0893891045. LCCN 87-23618. Content includes: Why Vegetarian - And How; Phases 1, 2 and 3: eliminating red meat, poultry, fish, refined sugars and flour; Dietary Fiber, Milk Products, Choosing a Cooking Medium and Translating Principles into Practice. Book illustrated and contains some recipes. Description text copyright 2001 BooksForComfort. Item ID 3509. book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.