Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818585 ISBN 13: 9780893818586
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818585 ISBN 13: 9780893818586
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1999 Sand, Michael, ed APERTURE OPTICAL ILLUSTIONS: NEW PERSPECTIVES IN SPANISH PHOTOGRAPHY NY: Aperture Foundation, c1999 80pp, color photographs 4to Fine bright looks unread softcover, uncreased spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture, New York, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818585 ISBN 13: 9780893818586
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. 78 pages. A Very Fine copy, with just a hint of wear to wraps, otherwise As New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Collectible.; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. Some wear. Name inside book. very serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por APERTURE FOUNDATION, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818585 ISBN 13: 9780893818586
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. PHOTOS Ilustrador. 1st Edition. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED OPTICAL ILLUSIONS AND SPANISH PHOTOGRAPHY A RARE TITLE VERY WELL PRESERVED NO BENDS , FOLDS OR CREASING.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Publisher: Aperture Direct, 1999. FINE- softcover in pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, Printing unstated.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1999, Photography, Aperture Foundation, 78 p., very good paperback.
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Spring 1999. 78 pages. A collection of new work from Spainish photographers featuring images by Pablo Genoves, Daneil Canogar, Eduard Ibanez, Javier & Valentin Valhonrat, Joan Fontcuberta and several others. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818585 ISBN 13: 9780893818586
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st. 78 pages, illustrations; 29 cm. A special issue of Aperture, no. 155 (Spring 1999). Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** "A presentation of the work of contemporary Spanish photographers which focuses on the achievements of the last two decades of Spanish photography." - Publisher. *** Includes: Pablo Genoves - Daniel Canogar - Eduard Ibanez - Javier Vallhonrat - Manuel Vilarino - Valentin Vallhonrat - Maria Jose Gomez Redondo - Joan Fontcuberta - Ana Teresa Ortega - Chema Madoz Jorge Ribalta. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Press, Millerton, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818585 ISBN 13: 9780893818586
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition. Near Fine and unread in glossy full-color perfect-bound wrappers. Contributing Photographers include: Pablo Genoves, Daniel Canogar, Eduard Ibanaz, Javier Vallhonrat, Manuel Vilarino, Valentin Vallhonrat, Maria Jose Gomez Redondo, Joan Fontcuberta, Ana Teresa Ortega, Chema Madoz, Jorge Ribalta.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818585 ISBN 13: 9780893818586
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Very slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight copy. Aperture Magazine has been described by leading professionals as "the most serious and the most valuable periodical in the photographic world" and "a permanent testimonial to the great photographers of our time" and "essential for anyone who takes photography seriously." The printing and binding are of exceptional quality and the paper is extra heavy coated stock. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, Inc, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818585 ISBN 13: 9780893818586
Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Pablo Genovés, Daniel Canogar, Eduard Ibañez, Javier Vallhonrat, Manuel Vilariño, Valentin Vallhonrat, María José Gómez Redondo, Joan Fontcuberta, Ana Teresa Ortega, Chema Madoz and Jorge Ribalta. 80 pp., with black-and-white and four-color plates throughout. 11-3/8 x 9-1/2 inches. Fine.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4° Broschiert. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 80 Seiten Das Buch ist in exzellentem, sauberen Zustand. mit minimalen Lagerspuren. ISBN: 9780893818586 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Magazine. Photo sur demande.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherkeller Nachf. Wörz, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Aufl. 24,5 x 29 cm. 78 S., zahlr. Abb. Originalbroschur. Geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung können wir in folgende Länder NICHT mehr liefern: Bulgarien, Dänemark, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.