Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818526 ISBN 13: 9780893818524
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Explorations: Nine Portfolios. Card Covers. Very good tight condition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 80pp. Illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Lightly scuffed covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818526 ISBN 13: 9780893818524
Librería: Brookfield Books, Red Wing, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect. Condición: Very Fine. 1st Edition. Aperture's second Explorations issue presents heretofore undiscovered images by photographers whose work is bound to become widely known. Artists included are Stephen Barker, Neil Folberg, Jill Graham, Kimberly Gremillion, Jan van Leeuwen, Anne Arden McDonald, Andreas Rentsch, Maruch Sántiz Gómez, and Dayanita Singh.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Solid VG large Aperture softcover.
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Winter 1999. This is the second time that Aperture features little known photographers. It features Anne Arden Macdonald, Andreas Rentsch, Kimberly Gremillion, Stephen Barker and more. A near fine and tight copy in original wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818526 ISBN 13: 9780893818524
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Softcover, 80 pages. A large, beautifully designed photography publication with many full page photographs in black and white and color. Glossy wraps. Aperture's second Explorations issue presents heretofore undiscovered images by photographers whose work is bound to become widely known. They probe the metaphysical through ritual, invoke dark metaphors in circus performance, find religion in nocturnal deserts, and study the ties that bind. The convergence of these uniquely powerful images and the artists' personal stories provokes an examination of the ever expanding boundaries of contemporary photography.Artists included are Stephen Barker, Neil Folberg, Jill Graham, Kimberly Gremillion, Jan van Leeuwen, Anne Arden McDonald, Andreas Rentsch, Maruch Sántiz Gómez, and Dayanita Singh. Record # 361667.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4° Broschiert. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 80 Seiten Das Buch ist in exzellentem, sauberen Zustand. mit minimalen Lagerspuren. ISBN: 9780893818524 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
Librería: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Quart. 79 S. Broschur. Mit zahlr. farb. und schw.-w. Abb. gutes Exemplar.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Aperture 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0893818526 ISBN 13: 9780893818524
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito79 p. with b/w and colour photos, paperback. (= Aperture, Number 154).- Good copy.