Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press, New York and Boston, 2005
ISBN 10: 0892960159 ISBN 13: 9780892960156
Librería: Owlsnest Books, Ooltewah, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition - First Printing. First edition, first printing with a full number line starting with a 1. A very fine and unread copy in a very fine dust jacket in a clear removable protective cover. SIGNED by James W. Hall at his entry. Not inscribed, price clipped ($24.95), remaindered or otherwise marked. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0892960159 ISBN 13: 9780892960156
Librería: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. a collection of fourteen original short stories combining love, death and tennis by some of the best mystery writers around including Block, Friedman, Harvey, Healy, Kelman, Lovesey, Lupica, Pearson and Scottoline with an introduction by Otto Penzler; a Fine copy in like dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0892960159 ISBN 13: 9780892960156
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of fourteen original stories by some of today's greatest writers. Some of the author's featured are Lawrence Block, Kinky Friedman, James W. Hall, John Harvey, and Judith Kelman. Just to name a few. SIGNED by David Morrell, Otto Penzler, John Harvey, Daniel Stashower, Peter Lovesey and Jeremiah Healy on the title page. In fine / fine unread condition. Language: eng 0.0. Signed by Author.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover with very good unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Page edges are beginning to tone due to age. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Inscribed by Penzler, Editor, also signed by Morrell, David on first page of his short story and table of contents,1st ed.; fine condition, DJ fine condition, RM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0892960159 ISBN 13: 9780892960156
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. J4 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Otto Penzler on the title page and by 7 contributors on their respective story page - Kinky Friedman, Stephen Hunter, Peter Lovesey, Mike Lupica, David Morrell, Ridley Pearon, Lisa Scottoline, in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Fourteen orignal tales of love, death, and tennis by today's great writers: Lawrence Block, Kinky Friedman, James W. Hall, John Harvey, Jeremiah Healy, Stephen Hunter, Judith Kelman, Robert Leuci, Peter Lovesey, Mike Lupica, David Morrell, Ridley Pearson, Lisa Scottoline, Daniel Stashower. 8.5"x5.75", 316 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Signed by Author. Remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press/ Warner Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0892960159 ISBN 13: 9780892960156
Librería: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of the advance reading copy, uncorrected proof issued prior to the first edition hardcover. An as new softcover copy. There is a stamp on the vertical text block "COMPLIMENTS OF H.B. FENN AND COMPANY LTD" which was the Canadian book distributor for Warner Books and be seen in the seller images. 14 original tales of love, death, and tennis. The list is in the seller images.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0892960159 ISBN 13: 9780892960156
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. AP5 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Otto Penzler, Lisa Scottoline on the title page and by 8 contributors on their respective story page - Kinky Friedman, James W. Hall, Stephen Hunter, Peter Lovesey, Mike Lupica, David Morrell, Ridley Pearson, Lisa Scottoline in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the top, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Fourteen orignal tales of love, death, and tennis by today's great writers: Lawrence Block, Kinky Friedman, James W. Hall, John Harvey, Jeremiah Healy, Stephen Hunter, Judith Kelman, Robert Leuci, Peter Lovesey, Mike Lupica, David Morrell, Ridley Pearson, Lisa Scottoline, Daniel Stashower. 8.5"x5.75", 316 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Signed by Author. Remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0892960159 ISBN 13: 9780892960156
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. AN6 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Otto Penzler on the title page and by 8 contributors on their respective story page - Kinky Friedman, James W. Hall, Stephen Hunter, Peter Lovesey, Mike Lupica, David Morrell, Ridley Pearson, Lisa Scottoline in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the top, dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear Fourteen orignal tales of love, death, and tennis by today's great writers: Lawrence Block, Kinky Friedman, James W. Hall, John Harvey, Jeremiah Healy, Stephen Hunter, Judith Kelman, Robert Leuci, Peter Lovesey, Mike Lupica, David Morrell, Ridley Pearson, Lisa Scottoline, Daniel Stashower. 8.5"x5.75", 316 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Signed by Author. Remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press, New York, Boston, 2005
ISBN 10: 0892960159 ISBN 13: 9780892960156
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A barely edgeworn first printing of the first edition in otherwise Fine condition housed in a like dust-jacket; This anthology of crime stories is a must-read for mystery lovers. It has stories by well-known authors including Agatha Christie, Raymond Chandler, and Ross Macdonald. The stories are all well written and suspenseful.; 8vo; 316 pages; MR.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!