Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Park Syreet Press, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. UNREAD PB: Tiny remainder mark, slight wear bottom right corner. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Looks Brand New, No Underlining or Highlighting, Name inside corner of 1st page, Perfect Shape, MH115-108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very Good. The Book is in Very Good+ condition. Genetically Engineered Food: Changing the Nature of Nature is the first book to take a comprehensive look at the many ramifications of this dangerous science. Authors Martin Teitel and Kimberly Wilson explain what genetic engineering is and how it works, then explore the health risks involved with eating newly created lifeforms. They address the ecological catastrophe that could result from these modified plants crossing with wild species and escaping human control altogether, as well as the economic devastation that may befall small farmers who find themselves at the mercy of megacorporations for their livelihood. Taking the discussion a step further, they consider the ethical and spiritual implications of this radical change in our relationship to the natural world, showing what the future holds and giving you the information you need to act on your own or to join others in preserving the independence and integrity of our food supply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Tight copy. 175pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Park Street Press, Rochester VT, 1999
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Cover shows minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Park Street Press, Rochester, Vermont, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No visible defects. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions Bear and Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 192 pages. The book that exposes the threat to our food supply from genetic engineering. * Explains the dangers of these foods in easily understood terms. * Provi des a comprehensive guide to actions you can take to safeguard your food supply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0892818883 ISBN 13: 9780892818884
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!